ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Andrew MURPHY
amurphy@sd57.bc.ca
Principal
‚ÄčMr. Bryan BUCCIbbucci@sd57.bc.ca
Vice Principal (student last names L-Z)
Ms. Katie MARRENkmarren@sd57.bc.caVice Principal (student last names A-K)
Ms. Shay JONES
shjones@sd57.bc.caBusiness Manager
Mr. Russel HOLTBYrholtby@sd57.bc.caTechnical Analyst

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs. Sarah GAMMON
sgammon@sd57.bc.caSchool Secretary & Attendance                   
Ms. Lendel BROWNlbrown@sd57.bc.caSenior Secretary
Ms. Lianne MILLER
lmiller@sd57.bc.ca
Student Administration Systems Operator &  Records


TEACHING STAFF

To connect to a teacher's webpage scroll over and click on the TEACHER'S  NAME
Ms. Kristy ALDERSONkalderson@sd57.bc.caEnglish & Alternate Education
Ms. Kristin APPLERkappler@sd57.bc.caFoods & Nutrition, Culinary Arts
Mr. Frank BALAZSfbalazs@sd57.bc.caCareer Life Education & Work Experience
Mr. Chris BARNETTchbarnett@sd57.bc.caScience & Biology
Mrs. Shelby BARNETTsbarnett@sd57.bc.aTextiles
Ms. Tanya BEGINtbegin@sd57.bc.caScience, Foods, Pre-Employment Program
Ms. Kim BRIGGSkbriggs@sd57.bc.caMath & Foundations of Math
Ms. Cheryl CAWSEYccawsey@sd57.bc.caSocial Studies
Mr. Willy CHOWwchow@sd57.bc.caScience & Chemistry
Ms. Faith CLANCYfclancy@sd57.bc.caArt & Beginner Japanese
‚ÄčMr. Dylan CLIFFORDdclifford@sd57.bc.caLearning Assistance, Transitions & SLR
Mrs. Tracy CONNELLtconnell@sd57.bc.caMath & Pre-Calculus
‚ÄčMrs. Melody DAWSON‚Äčmdawson@sd57.bc.caWPM 10, APP 12, SC 8, Math 9
Ms. Jamie FILLION 
jfillion@sd57.bc.caLearning Assistance
Ms. Melanie FLOYDmfloyd@sd57.bc.caDrama & Photography
Mr. David  FRIESENdfriesen@sd57.bc.caEnglish & Alternate Education
Ms. Annette GOBBIagobbi@sd57.bc.caTransitions
Ms. Alexis GUNDERSONagunderson@sd57.bc.caCounsellor (student last names L-Z)
Mrs. Sandra JANDRICsjandric@sd57.bc.ca
Library
‚ÄčMr. Alex JOHNSTON‚Äčajohnston@sd57.bc.ca‚ÄčPE 9/11/12 & Socials 8
‚ÄčMs. Jenessa JONESON‚Äčjjoneson@sd57.bc.caALT, ELL, & Learning Assistance
Mrs. Susan KLEINsklein@sd57.bc.caMusic
Ms. Janice KOZAKjkozak@sd57.bc.caPhysical Education
‚ÄčMs. Daphne LABOUCAN
‚Äčdlaboucan@sd57.bc.ca
‚ÄčAboriginal Education Dept.
Mr. Jonathan LAWRENCEjlawrence@sd57.bc.caPhysical Education, Outdoor Ed & Coaching
Mr. David LEITCHdleitch@sd57.bc.caAutomotive Tech & Robotics
Mrs. Rebecca LUNDrlund@sd57.bc.caStudent Learning Resources
Mr. Clint MEIER
cmeier@sd57.bc.ca
Science 8 & Physics 11
Ms. Lisa NICHOLSONlnicholson@sd57.bc.caCounsellor (student last names A-K)
Mr. Joe PEREIRA
Law, History & Learning Support
‚ÄčMr. Emerson PEREIRA
‚Äčepereira@sd57.bc.ca
‚ÄčSocials 9/11 English 8
Ms. Megan PRICE
CLE
Mr. Reid ROBERTS
Physical Education
Foundations of Math 11 & Math 8/9
Mrs. Jennifer SCHULZjeschulz@sd57.bc.ca
French & Beginner Spanish
Mr. Aaron SVENDSEN
asvendsen@sd57.bc.ca
Woodworking
Mr. Ian TANNER‚Äčitanner@sd57.bc.ca‚ÄčOutdoor Ed, Career Life Education & Social Studies 8
Mrs. Donna VAN DIJKdvandijk@sd57.bc.caEnglish
Ms. Denee WELLSdwells@sd57.bc.caEnglish  & Leadership/Yearbook

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS  & STUDENT SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs. Sonja BAINSsbains@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
‚ÄčMrs. May-Lis BODGENER
‚Äčmbodgener@sd57.bc.ca
‚ÄčEducation Assistant
Ms. Lucia BONINlbonin@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
‚ÄčMs. Shawn BORTOLON
‚Äčsbortolon@sd57.bc.ca
‚ÄčAboriginal Education Worker
Ms. Katrina BREUERkbreuer@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
Ms. Elizabeth DABELSedabels@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
Ms. Suzanne DALLMANsdallman@sd57.bc.caAboriginal Education Worker
Mrs. Donna GINTER
dginter@sd57.bc.ca
Education Assistant
‚ÄčMs. Tamara KOZAK‚Äčtkozak@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
‚ÄčMrs. Jennie LECLAIREjleclaire@sd57.bc.ca‚ÄčEducation Assistant
Mr. Derek LEYENdleyen@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
‚ÄčMs. Teresa LUBE
‚Äčtlube@sd57.bc.ca
‚ÄčEducation Assistant
‚ÄčMrs. Allison MCCORMICK‚Äčamccormick@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant‚Äč
Ms. Akiko MORINamorin@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
Ms. Caroline PARKERcparker@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
Ms. Rhonda PIERREROYrpierreroy@sd57.bc.caYouth Care Worker
Ms. Allena STANDISHastandish@sd57.bc.caScience Lab Technician
Ms. Chrystal WAGNER
cwagner@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant
‚ÄčMs. Rachel WELLER
‚Äčrweller@sd57.bc.ca
‚ÄčLibrary Clerk
Mr. David WHITTAKERdwhittaker@sd57.bc.caEducation Assistant

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Ms. Linda ANDERSON
landerson@sd57.bc.caCustodian
Mr. Larry BAUTISTA
lbautista@sd57.bc.caCustodian

Ms. Marnie SEHN

msehn@sd57.bc.caCustodian
Mr. Peter SPOONERpspooner@sd57.bc.caCustodian