Utility links 4444 Hill Avenue, Prince George, BC, V2M 5V9| Phone: (250) 562-9525| Contact Us
D.P. Todd Secondary
Home of the Trojans
Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

 

 

 

Mrs. Faith MACKAY

fmackay@sd57.bc.ca

Principal

 

Ms. Sarah PETRISOR

spetrisor@sd57.bc.ca

Vice Principal

 

Mrs. Tracey SULLIVAN

tsullivan@sd57.bc.ca

Business Manager

 

Mr. Matthew TEICHMAN

mteichman@sd57.bc.ca

Technical Analyst

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

 

 

Mrs. Shelley CLOSE

sclose@sd57.bc.ca

School Secretary & Attendance

 

Mrs. Tracey DOWHY

tdowhy@sd57.bc.ca

Student Administration Systems Operator & Student Records

Mrs. Jodie ZERR

jzerr@sd57.bc.ca

Senior Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

 

To connect to a teacher's webpage scroll over and click on the TEACHER'S  NAME

 

Ms. Kristy ALDERSON

kalderson@sd57.bc.ca

English & Alternate Education

 

Ms. Kristin APPLER

kappler@sd57.bc.ca

Foods & Nutrition

 

Mr. Frank BALAZS

fbalazs@sd57.bc.ca

Social Studies & Psychology

 

Mr. Chris BARNETT

chbarnett@sd57.bc.ca

Science & Mechanics

 

Mrs. Shelby BARNETT

sbarnett@sd57.bc.ca

Foods & Nutrition & Textiles

 

Ms. Tanya BEGIN

tbegin@sd57.bc.ca

Math & Pre-Employment Program

 

Ms. Kim BRIGGS

kbriggs@sd57.bc.ca

Math & Pre Calculus

 

Ms. Cheryl CAWSEY

ccawsey@sd57.bc.ca

Social Studies

 

Ms. Stephanie CHILES

schiles@sd57.bc.ca

Drama & Psychology

 

Mr. Willy CHOW

wchow@sd57.bc.ca

Science & Chemistry

 

Ms. Faith CLANCY

fclancy@sd57.bc.ca

Art & Planning

 

Mrs. Tracy CONNELL

tconnell@sd57.bc.ca

Math

 

Ms. Jamie FILLION

jfillion@sd57.bc.ca

Drama, Communications & Drafting

 

Ms. Melanie FLOYD

mfloyd@sd57.bc.ca

Social Studies

 

Mr. David FRIESEN

dfriesen@sd57.bc.ca

English & Alternate Education

 

Ms. Annette GOBBI

agobbi@sd57.bc.ca

Transitions

 

Ms. Alexis GUNDERSON

agunderson@sd57.bc.ca

Counsellor

on temporary leave

Ms. Lisa HICKEY

lhickey@sd57.bc.ca

French

on temporary leave

Mrs. Dennie HICKS

dhicks@sd57.bc.ca

Counsellor (student last names M-Z)

 

Mrs. Sandra JANDRIC

sjandric@sd57.bc.ca

Library

 

Mrs. Susan KLEIN

sklein@sd57.bc.ca

Music

 

Ms. Janice KOZAK

jkozak@sd57.bc.ca

Physical Education

 

Mr. Jonathan LAWRENCE

jlawrence@sd57.bc.ca

Physical Education & Coaching

 

Mr. Ian LEITCH

ileitch@sd57.bc.ca

Social Studies

 

Mrs. Rebecca LUND

rlund@sd57.bc.ca

Student Learning Resources

 

Mrs. Kelsey McWHINNIE

kmcwhinnie@sd57.bc.ca

Transitions & Yoga

 

Mr. Clint MEIER

cmeier@sd57.bc.ca

Science & Physics

 

Ms. Lisa NICHOLSON

lnicholson@sd57.bc.ca

Counsellor (student last names A-L)

 

Mr. Joe PEREIRA

jpereira@sd57.bc.ca

Law & Learning Support

 

Mr. Tim REEVES

treeves@sd57.bc.ca

Mechanics

 

Mr. Reid ROBERTS

rroberts@sd57.bc.ca

Physical Education

 

Mr. Colin SCHULZ

cschulz@sd57.bc.ca

Science & Math

 

Mrs. Jennifer SCHULZ

jeschulz@sd57.bc.ca

French & Spanish

 

Mr. Thomas SKINNER

tskinner@sd57.bc.ca

Physical Education, SLR & Social Studies

 

Mr. Aaron SVENDSEN

asvendsen@sd57.bc.ca

Woodworking & Drafting

 

Mr. Glen THIELMANN

gthielmann@sd57.bc.ca

Social Studies

 

Ms. Stacey THIRD

sthird@sd57.bc.ca

Social Worker, Aboriginal Education Dept.

 

Mrs. Donna VAN DIJK

dvandijk@sd57.bc.ca

English

 

Ms. Denee WELLS

dwells@sd57.bc.ca

English

 

 

 

 

 

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS  & STUDENT SUPPORT STAFF

 

Ms. Terry-Ann BEERENS

tbeerens@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Katrina BERTRAND

kbertrand@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Mrs. Michelle BRADBURY

mbradbury@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Kim CASTLEY

kcastley@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Laurie CREUZOT

lcreuzot@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Elizabeth DABELS

edabels@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Suzanne DALLMAN

sdallman@sd57.bc.ca

Aboriginal Education Worker

 

Mrs. Donna GINTER

dginter@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Kelly HAVILAND

khaviland@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Mrs. Monica JAYE

mjaye@sd57.bc.ca

Library Clerk

 

Mr. Derek LEYEN

dleyen@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Caroline PARKER

cparker@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Rhonda PIERREROY

rpierreroy@sd57.bc.ca

Youth Care Worker

 

Mrs. Kathy SCHROEDER

kschroeder@sd57.bc.ca

Education Assistant

 

Ms. Allena STANDISH

astandish@sd57.bc.ca

Science Lab Technician

 

 

 

 

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

 

 

 

Ms. Linda ANDERSON

landerson@sd57.bc.ca

Custodian

 

Mr. Chris FARRELL

cfarrell@sd57.bc.ca

Custodian

 

Mr. Dom LOVINO

dlovino@sd57.bc.ca

Custodian

 

Mr. Peter SPOONER

pspooner@sd57.bc.ca

Custodian